Server Requirements: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Note: This manual is for osCommerce v4.''' none|frame") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Note: This manual is for osCommerce v4.''' | '''Note: This manual is for osCommerce v4.''' | ||
[[File:Image 324.png|none|frame]] | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Name | |||
|Recommended | |||
|'''Required''' | |||
|- | |||
|PHP version | |||
|7.2.0 | |||
|7.0.0+ | |||
|- | |||
|MySQL database | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|zLib PHP module | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|PHP memory limit | |||
|256M | |||
|128M | |||
|- | |||
|cURL PHP module | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|fopen PHP function | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|hash PHP function | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|XML PHP module | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|spl_autoload_register PHP function | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|JSON PHP module | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|GD Image module | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Pathinfo-Support | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|} | |||
[[File:Image 324.png|none|frame|link=Special:FilePath/Image_324.png]] |
Revision as of 18:17, 4 November 2021
Note: This manual is for osCommerce v4.
Name | Recommended | Required |
PHP version | 7.2.0 | 7.0.0+ |
MySQL database | Yes | Yes |
zLib PHP module | Yes | Yes |
PHP memory limit | 256M | 128M |
cURL PHP module | Yes | Yes |
fopen PHP function | Yes | Yes |
hash PHP function | Yes | Yes |
XML PHP module | Yes | Yes |
spl_autoload_register PHP function | Yes | Yes |
JSON PHP module | Yes | Yes |
GD Image module | Yes | Yes |
Pathinfo-Support | Yes | Yes |